By Admin1 (admin) (pool-151-196-19-87.balt.east.verizon.net - 151.196.19.87) on Thursday, January 15, 2004 - 10:21 pm: Edit Post |
Peace Corps Volunteers who served in Cameroon
Cameroonian villages and the volunteers who lived there
Peace Corps Volunteers who served in Cameroon
Peace Corps Volunteers in Cameroon in 2000
Home Photos Survey Volunteers Music Reunions Messages Cooking
Cameroonian villages and the volunteers who lived there
Click on a region of the map to select an area.
Click on a volunteer or village name to learn more about it.
Or click here to view list by volunteer name
Note:If you would like to write more information about your post than your survey answers provide, send the information in an email to camerooncorps@yahoo.com..
Put your own post on the map!
Click here!
EXTREME NORTH PROVINCE
Aissaharde Kristie Hall
Guidiguis Marsha Johnson
Kaele Katherine Roberts
Kalfou Heather Biffle
Koza Maggie Janes
Maroua Heather Biffle
Meme Suzanne Willis
Mokolo Erin Garvey
Rebecca Coolidge
Rohit Reddy
NORTH PROVINCE
Garoua John Tustin
ADAMOUA PROVINCE
Doualayel Shirish Balachandra
Lokoti Stacey Greenberg
Meiganga Dudley Parkinson
Ngaoundere Rodney Collins
Tignere Christine Eyestone
CENTER PROVINCE
Awae Benjamin Adams
Esse Kitty Sullivan Andang
NkolKosse Jeannie Frazier
Ntui Jennifer Luddy
EAST PROVINCE
Abong-Mbang Renée Brooken
Edward Winant
Belita II Jane Balsan(Ku)
Bertoua Lisa Hoffman
Jonathan Levene
Dimako Dan Rupp
Lomie Emma Stephens
Kette Karen Reed
Ngotto Ted Livant
Nguelemendouka Victor Sloan
Nyabi Shawna Gillespie
Tikondi I Steve Barbeaux
Yokadouma Christopher Daniels
Josh Ergas
SOUTH PROVINCE
Meyo-ville Erin Finnegan
Mintom II Justin Jin
Ngoulamakong Peter Cooper
Zoetele Lucy Stinson
WEST PROVINCE
Bamendjou John Granville
Banja Robin Pearson
Bapa Michael Metcalf
NORTHWEST PROVINCE
Awing Chicky Engstrom
Bamenda Jonathan Levene
Etwii Thad Jones
Fundong James Gibney
Kimberly Blauth
Kumbo Jacqueline Maxwell
Mbongo Paul Buseck
Njinikom Bill Strassberger
Nkambe Len Al Haas
Nkar Annette Gullickson
Pinyin Angela Fryer
Tatum Paula Zakova-Laney
SOUTHWEST PROVINCE
Azi Susan Santucci
Eyumojock Delma Lopez
Jill Boberg
Kembong Eleanor Green
Kumba Mike Herrold
Lauri Wardell
Lewoh Shelli Perry
Limbe Linda Henderson-Alvarez
Jeff Stephens
Mamfé John Tustin
Steve Loschi
Nguti David Cranor
Herb Whinna
Nyasoso Kristen Lindsey Slanina
Tom Miller
Tinto Jenna Barbour-Enow
Scott Ankeney
LITTORAL
Nkongsamba Bob Dahlke
Debra Henke Rogers
Yabassi Andrea Cermanski
By Benjamin Burress (host-66-81-121-47.rev.o1.com - 66.81.121.47) on Wednesday, August 25, 2004 - 11:01 am: Edit Post |
My journal from my Peace Corps service (Eyumojock, Cameroon, 1986-1988) is now online at www.california.com/~katandben/bensbox-peacecorpsjournal/bensbox-pcjournal-1.htm.