March 14, 2003: Headlines: Advocacy: Speaking Out: Iraq: PCOL Exclusive: Signatures by RPCVs who contributed to the Ads that ran in the New York Times (Part 1)

Peace Corps Online: Peace Corps News: Speaking Out: January 23, 2005: Index: PCOL Exclusive: Speaking Out (1 of 5) : Peace Corps: Speaking Out: March 14, 2003: Headlines: Advocacy: Speaking Out: Iraq: PCOL Exclusive: Signatures by RPCVs who contributed to the Ads that ran in the New York Times (Part 1)

By Admin1 (admin) (pool-151-196-239-147.balt.east.verizon.net - 151.196.239.147) on Thursday, August 26, 2004 - 6:09 pm: Edit Post

Signatures by RPCVs who contributed to the Ads that ran in the New York Times (Part 1)



Signatures by RPCVs who contributed to the Ads that ran in the New York Times (Part 1)

Signatures by RPCVs who contributed to the Ad that ran in the New York Times

Marian Abernathy - Honduras (86-88); Cristina Abi Zeid; Michael Abkin - Nigeria (66-68); Willie Ablao - Guatemala (94-97); Monte Achenbach - Nepal (88-90); Shelley Adamik - Uzbekistan & Jordan (00-02); Jeremy & Lynne Adams - Honduras (99-01); Barry Adamson - Sierra Leone (73-75); Terry Adcock - Colombia (61-63); Mrs. Leslie Adorno; Vivian Adzaku; Mr. John Aigner - Fiji (93-97); Ms. Carrie-Ann Akdemirbey - Nepal (90-93); Mrs. Heather Akpata; Mrs. Shan-e-Zahra Alavi; Glenn Alcalay - Marshall Islands, Micronesia (75-77); Mrs. Joan Alevras; Heather Alexander - Gabon (99-01); Shannon al-Hindawy - Morocco (97-98); Dr. Teri Allendorf & Dan Jergens - Nepal (91-93/90-92); Mrs. Ruth Alliband; Ms. Mimi (Amy) Allin - Poland (93-95); Dr. Jack Allison; Kristan Almgren; Paul Amrhein - Niger (76-77); Ms. Catherine Andang - Cameroon (94-97); David Anderson - Morocco ((98-00)); Mr. Terry Anderson - Liberia (79-81); Thomas Anderson; Ward (Andy) Anderson; Jude Andreasen - Niger, Zaire, Mauritania (81-83 (PCV), 85-87 (APCD)); Paul Angell - Cameroon (81-84); Mrs. Kathleen Angus - Brazil; Botswana (64-66; 70-72); Daniel Anna - Mali (87-89); Elise Annunziata - Senegal (96-99); Kim & George Antonsen - Guatemala (78-80); John Appling - Russia Far East (95-97); Rachel & Todd Arndt - Tanzania (94 - 96); Mrs. Carrie Arnold - Nepal (00-01); Laura Arnow - Thailand (93-94); Raquel Aronhime - Czechoslovakia (Slovakia) (91-93); Alan Artman - Thailand (68-72); Rebecca Ashley - Ivory Coast (98-00); Phillip Assis - Benin (91-93); Mr. Albert Auclair - Gabon (63-65); Duke W. Austin - Paraguay (98-00); Dr. Sam Axelrod - Ukraine (97-99); David Axtell - Nigeria (63-64); Clare Babyak-Schick - Botswana (92-94); Kathryn Bacon - Togo (98-2000); Tom Bacon; Ms. Rebecca Bahr; Ms. Marianne Bailey; Robert Bailis; Carolyn Bain - Dominican Republic (91-93); Jason & Tynley Baker - Sri Lanka; Phillipines (97-98; 98-00); Dr Laura Baker - Fiji (93-95); Dr. Paul Baker - Fiji (93-95); Ms. Sara Baker; Sara Pontillo Baker - Thailand & Nepal (82-84; 87-89); Mr. Sanjeev Balajee - Eritrea (96-98); Mr. Sanjeev Balajee - Eritrea (96-98); Tad Baldwin - Ecuador (63-65); Dr. Jill Baldwin Canono - Philippines (79-81); Mrs. Emily Ball - Jamaica (98-00); Josephine & James Ball - Chile (64-69); Edward Balzer - Morocco (85-88); Richard Banducci; Charles Bankart - Hungary (94-96); Rachel Banken - Guinea (95-97); Dr. George Banziger; Jim Barborak - Honduras (77-79); Gina Barkalow; Mrs. Mary Barker - Dominican Republic (80-83); Jeffrey Barrett - Ghana (99-01); Jennifer Barrett - Morocco (98-00); Lisa Bartzoff - Ghana (00-02); Praya Baruch - Ghana (00-02); Michael Basile; Ms. Hope Batchelder-Stevens - Thailand, Malaysia (64-66; 67-69); Mr. Ronald Batie - Liberia (85-87); Lisa Batzdorff - Ghana (00-02); Ms. Margaret Bau - Costa Rica (88-92); Jim Bauermeister - Paraguay,SA (87-89); Phyllis Baxter - Kenya (87-89); Mrs. Susan Bayley; Brian Beard - Benin (99-01); Dr. Karen Beatty - Thailand (68-70); Greg and Liz Beck; Mrs. Sandra Beddawi; Avery Beer; Scoby Beer - Nepal (70-72); Bill Beery - Senegal; Thailand; Malaysia (66-68; 75-78); Christien Beeuwkes - Bulgaria (99-01); Claire Behnke; Marian Haley Beil; Laura Belanger - Guatemala (93-95); Ms. Erin Belitskus - Romania (00-'02); Jack Bellanger - Ecuador (93-95); Gregory Bellas - Sierra Leone (80-82); Mrs. Kim Lane Bellomy - Burkina Faso (97-99); James Belote; Jim Belote - Ecuador (62-64); Ms. Suellen Bennett; Ms Amy Benson - Bolivia (96-98); Talbert Bentley; Sylvia K. Benzler - Guatemala (67-69); David Berger; Justin Berger - Ecuador (99-01); Peter Berger - Poland (98-99); Nancy Bergman - Suriname (97-99); Erin Bergquist; Andrew Scott Berman - Togo (67-69); Richard Berman - Tanzania (94-96); Kim & Raphe Bernier - Solomon Islands (99-00); Ann F Bevilacqua - Togo, West Africa (73-75); Ms. Tammy Bewitz - Sri Lanka (94-96); Kelly Biedenweg - Honduras (98-2001); Lisa Bill - Honduras (98-00); Karline Bird - Thailand (68-70); Richard Bird - Thailand (68-70); Stephanie Bird - Russian Far East (97-00); Mrs. Lori Bishop - Togo (99-01); Nancy Bissell; Dr. Barbara Bixby - South Korea (76-78); Ms Virginia Black - Poland (99-01); Libby Blackwell - Liberia (82-84); David Blaine - PCV Chad, APCD Niger (75-79, 85-88); Charlene Blake; Mrs. Leslie Blanton - Cote d'Ivoire (99-01); Mary Blanusa; Amy Blasen - Guinea, West Africa (96-98); David Blicker - Kenya (99-'02); Byron Blomquist; Mr. Ben Bloom - Philippines (78-82); Mrs. Lorena Blount - Nigeria (61-63); Dr. Robert Blount - Kenya (91-93); Mr. Ross Blount - Nigeria (61-63); Dr. Jill Boberg; Nathan Boddy - Guatemala (98-2000); Jaime Bodenheimer; Don Boekelheide - Togo (80-83); Lori Boerger - Romania (93-95); Mrs. Tracy Boeyink-Roberts; Mrs. Sharon Bogan - Ecuador (99-02); R.Terence Bonace - Paraguay (83-85); Mrs. Erica Bondarev - Western Russia (99-2001); Mrs. Erica Bondarev - Western Russia (99-2001); Dr Patricia Bonnard - Liberia (885-87); Mr. Parker Borg; Joan Borgos - Peru (66-68); Mrs. Jeanine Borland - Turkmenistan (99-01); Aron Borok; Celia Bosworth - Costa Rica (92-94); Ms. Faith Boucher PhD - India (66-68); Mrs. Mary Bowler LaPalme - Swaziland (69-71); Kristin Bowling-Schaff - Mali (93-95); Alan & Sue Boyd - Ethiopia (64-66); Christina Boyd-Smith - Pakistan; Nepal (90-91; 91-93); Melanie Boyer; Catherine Boykin - Chile (66-68); Max Boykoff; Max Boykoff - Honduras (97-98); Ms. Monica Boykoff; Ms. Joan Kane Boyle - Brazil (64-66); Louise Bradley - Russian Far East (94-97); David Bragin - Ecuador (64-67); Irene G. Brammertz - Zaire (88-90); Marc Brand - Palau (73-75); Ms. Kathleen Brandes - Liberia (63-65); Ms Lois Braun - Lesotho (87-90); Scott Braunschweig - Mali; Guinea (95-97; 98-99); Carolyn Braunstein - Thailand (68-70); Mrs. Dianne G. Brause - Dominican Republic (67-69); Ken Brautigam - Niger, West Africa (86-88); Sue Breems - Philippines (86-89); Zavi Brees-Saunders - Albania (96-97); Patrick Breiding - Ukraine (99-2002); Kevin Brennan - Lesotho (84-86); Bonnie Brereton - Thailand (65-67, 79-72); Vina Breyfogle - Sierra Leone (67-69); Anita Bright - Republic of South Africa (97); Jon & Becky Bringewatt - Morocco (99-01); Beth & Larry Brockman - Sri Lanka (87-90); Rhoda K. Brooks - Ecuador; Chile (62-64;80-82); Vicki Brooks; Jennifer Broome - Madagascar (00-02); Ms. Jessica Broome - Cape Verde (98-00); Heather Brophy - Senegal (93-95); George Brose - Tanzania (65-67); George Brose - Tanzania (65-67); Consuella Brown; Gregory M. Brown - Ecuador (84-86); Gregory M. Brown; Ms. Laurel Brown - Tanzania (99-01); Harry Browne; Robert Bruckman - Nigeria (64-69); Ms. Sherri Bruhn - Togo (95-98); Margaret Brush; Barbara Bryan - Turkey (66-68); Ms Karen Bryant - Oberly - Costa Rica (65-68); Emily Buck - Mali (98-00); Mrs. Evelyn Buff - Ethiopia (64-66); Dr. Stephen Buff - Ethiopia (64-66); ms Cheryl Bukoff; Mr. Mark Bukowski - Peru; Costa Rica; Guatemala (74; 74-77; 76); Levon Buller - Afghanistan (73-76); Mrs. Christine Bump; Jared Buono - Ghana (97-99); Joshua Burch - Ghana, West Africa (98-00); Marjorie Burdetsky - Chile (91-93); William Burke; Gillian Burkhardt - Madagascar (98-01); Gillian Burkhardt - Madagascar (98-01); Robert Burkhardt - Iran (62-64); Dr. Lisanne Burkholder - Liberia (85-87); Susan Burks; Mrs. Beth Burnett - Zaire (79-84); Sarah Burnham - Niger (95-97); Mr. Christopher Burns; Irene Burns - Ukraine (96-98); Deborah Burr - Paraguay (98-00); Felicia Burzell - Ghana (96-98); Randy Bush - Fiji (71-74); Jacqueline Butler-Diaz - Thailand (68-70); Barbara Buzun - Thailand (83-86); Kerry Byron - Albania (94-97); Philippe Cabot - Seirra Leone & Kazakhstan (93-95); Owen Caddy - Uganda (95-97); John Cairns; Lauren Caister - Niger (96-99); Stefan Cajina - Honduras (95-97); Robert Calhoun - Turkey (65-67); Mary Call-Blanusa - Hungary (94-96); Heather Cameron - Islamic Republic of Mauritania (98-2000); Bruce Campbell - Philippines;Korea (61-63;67); Jason Campbell - Ukraine (99-2001); Ron Cannarella - Solomon Islands (85-87); John Cannon; Dr. Jill Canono; Maureen Cantwell - Ghana (92-94); Maureen Cantwell - Ghana (92-94); Mrs. Tania Carlone - Russian Far East (95-97); Norma H. Carlson - Morocco (89-91); Renee Carlson - Bangladesh (00-01); Elizabeth Carosso - Nicaragua (99-01); Susan Carpenter - Ethiopia (68-70); Sandra Carr - Thailand (68-71); Roberta (Bobbie) Carrie - Senegal (95-98); Mrs. Maureen Carroll - Philippines; Botswana; USA:PC/W (61-63; 91-93; 93-99); Mr. Jeff Carter - Niger (87-89); Mrs. Barbara Castleton; Mrs. Janet Cavallo - Uzbekistan (95-97); Brendan Cavanagh - Cote d'Ivoire (99-02); Stacy Cavanagh - PCV-Benin, AO-Slovakia, AO-Georgia (91-94, 98-00, 00-02); Philippe Chabot - Sierra Leone & Kazakhstan (93-95); Raymond Chamberlain III; Azikiwe Chandler; Tracy Chang Curry - Burkina Faso (97-99); Ms. Christina Chapman - Congo (88-90); Laura Chapman; Robert Chapman - Nepal (84-86); Dr. Ted Chase - Thailand (68-70); Stephanie Chasteen - Guinea (97-99); Shauna Chen - Thailand (85-87); Rachel Cherington - Guinea, West Africa (99-2002); Ms. Erica Chernoh - Guatemala (99-01); Randa Chichakli - Chad (95-97); Cynthia Childs - Tanzania (94-96); Earl Choldin; Diane Choplin - Niger (94-97); James Chopyak; Tom Chorlton; Clarence Chrisman - Malaysia (63-65); Katie Christ - Mali (89-91); Emily Christensen - Lesotho (99-2001); Craig & Laura Christian - Russia (96-98); Christine Chumbler - Malawi (95-97); Mrs. Jo Ann Churchill - Uganda/South Africa (98-2000); Mr. Donald Cirino Jr. - Costa Rica (85-87); Mrs. Pamela Civins - Nepal (91-93); Dr. Jonathan Claassen - Republic of Benin (95-97); Ms Cindy Clair - Benin (91-92); Colleen & John Clark - Turkey (64-66); Stephanie Clark; Jeremy Clarke - Armenia (01-02); Marjorie Clarke - Philippines (61-63); Dr. Douglas & Dr. Nancy Claycomb - Ecuador (91-93); Christine Claypoole - Benin (91-93); Mrs. Erin Cleere - Zimbabwe (2000); Ms. Kateri Clement - Niger (88-91); Greg Clendenning - Togo (95-97); Greg Clendenning - Togo (95-97); Ms Heather Saida Coady; Jaquelin Cochran - Poland (97-99); Mark Cochran Jr. - Ukraine (99-01); Edmund Coe - Botswana, Southern Africa (81-83); Mr. Kenneth Coffeen - Ecuador (62-66); Jennifer Coffey - Hungary (94 - 96); Ms. Autumn Cohen - Mali (99-01); Ms. Autumn Cohen - Mali (99-01); Mr. David Cohen - Sierra Leone (79-81); Ms. Michal Cohen - Madagascar (97-2000); Michal Cohen - Madagascar (98-00); Ms. Michal Cohen - Madagascar (97-2000); Shoshana Cohen - Senegal (96-98); Dr. Jack Cole; Mrs. Judith O'Brien Cole - Morocco (64-65); Carlee Cole Smith - Poland (97-99); Kevin Coleman; Ms. Sally Collier - Ethiopia (PCV), Swaziland (CD), Zimbabwe (CD) (62-64, 95-96, 97-00); Brian Collins - Honduras (96-98); Dara Vaill Collins - Poland (99-01); Mrs. Elizabeth Collins - Namibia (99-01); Jeffrey Collins - Zimbabwe (91-93); Mr. James Columbo; Mrs. Shirley Coly - Senegal (88-91); Mrs. Jean Cone - Turkey (64-66); Ms. Posie Conklin - Uruguay (93-94); Eileen Conoboy - Mali (95-97); Jack Conrad; Dr. Michael E. Conroy - Honduras (63-65); Jennifer Consilvio - Niger (94-96); Sachu Constantine; Elaine Conway; Ms. Judy Conway - Philippines (61-63); Ms Kathryn J. Conway; Karen Cook - Morocco (88-90); Rachel A. Cook - Republic of Moldova (98-00); Ms. Sarah Cook - Turkmenistan (95-97); Mrs. Cheryl Lower Coonahan - Thailand (85-87); Roger Cooper - Honduras (75-77); Sally Copeland - Turkey (64-66); Dr. Carol Cordy; Ms. Lynda Cornelison - Russia Far East (95-97); Ms. Rebecca Cornfeld - Uzbekistan (99-01); Mrs. Kendra Cornwell; Lewis Cossaboon - Nepal/Fiji (77-80); Roberto Costa - Todos Santos, Guatemala (97-99); John Costenbader - Mali (95-97); Rebecca Coulborn - Burkina Faso (00-01); James Cowles - Malawi, Africa (64-68); Mrs. Patricia Cowles - Malawi, Africa (64-66); Caroline Cox; Caroline Cox; Angela Coyle; John Coyne - Ethiopia (62-64); John Coyne; Tom Coyne - Morocco (81-84); Linda S. Crader; Katie Crahan - Samoa (97-99); Susan Crane - Ethiopia (66-68); Jennifer Crawford - Senegal (80-82); Mary Anne Crecelius - Cameroun (71-75); Mrs. Carol Crehan - Sri Lanka (86 -89); Emily Creighton - Ukraine (99-01); Mrs. Stacia Crescenzi - Uganda (95-97); Rebecca Crocker; Sarah Crompton - Mali (93-95); Elen Crone; Gregory Cross - Liberia (87-88); Gregory Cross - Liberia (87-88); John Crossman - Colombia (64-66); Ms. Michele Crotty - Liberia (80-82); Jeffrey S. Crowley - Swaziland (89-90); Margaret Cruz; Ms. D. Elizabeth Cuadra - Nepal (97-99); Carolyn Cunningham - Bolivia (91-93); Sara Curran; Mrs. Kristine Currie - Honduras (80-83); Dr. Connie Currier - Ghana (82-84); Joseph Cushing; Charlotte Cushman - Malawi (92-94); Chris Cwik - Zimbabwe (92-94); Karen E. Dahn - Liberia (67-70); Meredith (Bunny) Dalebout - Niger (83-85); Stephen D'Alessandro - Poland; Nigeria (94-96;96-97); Ms. Rachel Daley - Cote d'Ivoire (2000-2002); Ms. Rachel Daley - Cote d'Ivoire (2000-2002); Dr. George Dameron - Benin (75-77); Stefanie Damiani - The Gambia (95-97); Jackie D'Amico-Good - Honduras (88-91); Ms. Angela Damm - Mali (88-90); Mrs. Laura Damon - Ghana (61-63); Michelle Lee Danahey - Ghana (98-00); Lee Daneker - Philippines (65-67); Mrs. Emily Danforth - Togo (97-99); Morgan Daniels; Ms. Joan Danison - Ecuador (82-84); Mrs. Tracy Danna - Thailand (93-95); Michael A D'Antonio - Uganda (95-97); Blair Darney - Senegal, 1996-1999; Joyce Davis - Turkey (64-66); Paige Davis - Kazakhstan (98-00); Russell Davis - Honduras (88-90); Jacqueline Day - Turkey (65-67); Jennifer Day; Nanette Day - Turkmenistan (94-98); Elva De La Torre - Paraguay, Nicaragua (97-00); Ms. D. Shay De Weese; Ronald Dean - Cameroon (97-99); Ginger Deason - Guatemala (95-97); Jon & Ginnie Deason - Colombia (63-65); Debra DeBondt; Marc deBree - Kenya (95-97); Dr. Patricia DeFerrari - Sri Lanka (83-85); Jeff Degen - Zimbabwe (97-00); Jenna Degen - Zimbabwe (00); Donald Deichman; Kevin F. X. Delany; Cathy R. Della Penta - Libya; Niger; Senegal (68-69; 69-70; 74-76); Michael DeLongchamp; Dr. Catherine DeLorey - Peru (63-65); Cole Demetriou - The Gambia (97-99); Ms. Susan Demske - Benin (93-95); Megan Denison; Ms Jolie Dennis; Catherine Dentinger; Mr. Buck Denton - Madagascar (2000-2002); Kelly Blake Denton - Latvia (98-00); Nino deProphetis; David Diamond PhD - Togo (64-66); Mrs. Carol Dickerson - Ghana (00-02); Dr. Laurel (Willee) Dickerson - Colombia (64-66); Mrs. Ilsa Dickinson; Mrs. Stacy Dickinson & Trevor Holmes - Slovakia (98-00); Dennis DiDonato; Mr. Andrew Dier - Gabon (95-97); Darryl Dieter; . Michael J. Diliberti Sr. - Sierra Leone (74-78); Wendy Diliberti - Sierra Leone (75-77); Les Dillard - Madagascar (2-Jan); Vicki & Lee Dilley; Mrs. Kathy Dillon Coleman - Thailand (85-87); Ronald Dirkse - Nigeria (64-66); Louise Dix - Paraguay, SA (87-89); Mrs. Karol Dixon - Nicaragua (93-95); Pam Dixon - Colombia (78-81); Roslyn Docktor - Zambia (94-96); Mrs. Tiffani Doerr - Russia Far East (97-98); Colleen Doherty - Turkey (64-66); Ms. Bridget Dolan - Lithuania (00-02); Jen Dolan - Pohnpei (The Federated States of Micronesia) (88-90); Dale Dolejsi - Ghana (00-02); John Dominguez - Mongolia (98-99); Lorel Donaghey - Uzbekistan (92-94); Raymond Donaldson - Ethiopia (62-64); Tim Donnay - Lesotho (84-86); Kristen Donnelly - Turkmenistan (2000-2001); Katie Donohoe - Madagascar (99-01); Martin Dooley; Janeen Dorsch; Ms. Cheryl (Cox) Doty - Albania (94-96); David Douglass - Paraguay (98-99); Brian Dowd; Philip Downs - Cote d'Ivoire (97-99); Mary Margaret Dragoun - Northeastern Brazil (68-73); Jennifer Dreher - Dominican Republic (99-2001); Johanna Dreiling - Guatemala (98-2000); Crystal Dreisbach - Gabon (00-02); Gary Drimmer - Honduras (70-72); Alice Drislane - Belize (00-02); Linda Drury - Ecuador (2000-2002); Alice du Chelas; David Duane - Solomon Islands (92-94); Mrs. Margaret Dubeck - Senegal (85-97); Daniel Dudley - Malawi (94-96); Ms. Helene Dudley; Kate Duman-Runyon - The Gambia (97-98); Loretta Dunbar - Ghana, Antigua (71-73, 84-85); Paul Dunlap - Ecuador (00-02); Ms. Andrea Dunn - Sierra Leone (78-80); Ms. Andrea Dunn - Sierra Leone (78-80); Kathy Duryee - Dominican Republic (95-98); David & Anabel Dwyer; Peter Easton; Erin Eckert; Ms. Judith Eddins; Mrs. Devra Edelman - Nigeria (91-93); Dr. Patricia Edmisten - Peru (62-64); Renai Edwards - Honduras (97-00); Ami Ehrlich; Linda Eiler - Sri Lanka (90 - 92); Dr. Thom Eisele - Gabon (95-99); Camellia El-Antably - Jordan (98-2000); Julieanna Elegant - Uzbekistan (99-01); Mrs. Cynthia Elliott-Koene - Mali (96-99); Mrs. Anna Ellis; Karyn Ellis - Burkina Faso (97-99); Mrs. Printha Ellis - Thailand (68-69); Mrs. Vicki Elmer - Nepal (65-67); Susan and Richard Elwell - Niger (66-68); Roger Emanuels; Melanie Emerson - Panama (98-00); Pam Emerson - Chile (95-97); Dr. Howard B Emery - Thailand (70-72); Dr. Howard B Emery - Thailand (70-72); Bob Emmett - India (69-71); Keith Emrich - Malaysia (64-66); Wendy Emrich - Zaire (78-80); Richard Engel - Honduras (96-98); Joseph Enright - Ecuador (64-66); Thomas Enslow - Honduras (99-01); Mai Ensmann - Kyrgyzstan (94-96); Elizabeth Erickson - Morocco (98-00); Kristen Ericsson - Paraguay (87-88); Phyllis Erikson - Morocco (81-84); Mary Erio - Ecuador (79-81); Dr. David Espey; Ruth Estabrook; Mrs. Bonita Estes - Liberia; Washington; Thailand (65 - 71); Mrs. Kimberly Evangelisti; Don Evans - Tanzania (79-81); John Evans PhD - Honduras (75-78); Ms. Mary Evans - Senegal (81-83); Ms Leigh Ann Evanson; Ms. Thea Evensen - Peru (64-66); William McNally Evensen; Rachel Evenson - Bulgaria (2000-2002); Jessica Evett-Miller - Suriname; Ronald C. Faas - Brazil (67-72); Ms. Frieda Fairburn - Nigeria, Philippines (63-65, 95-97); Kathleen Fairwell Marks - Thailand (66-68); Cornelia Fales - Rwanda (80-82); Connie Falk PhD - Honduras (82-85); Tom Fanslow - Togo (88-91); Ms. Faye Farmer - Lesotho (97-99); Ms. Emily Farrell - Togo (99-2001); Ms. Rebecca A. Feeley - Burkina Faso; Togo (99; 01-02); Josh Feinberg; Chris Feise - Philippines (66-69); Chris Feise - Philippines (66-69); Ms Barbara Whyte Felicetti; Elsie Felix - The Gambia (97-99); David Fenner; Mr. William Ferguson; Jarrod Ferrara - Honduras (99-2001); Jarrod Ferrara - Honduras (99-2001); Jennifer Fettig - Niger (89-91); Rev. Lowell Fewster - Nigeria (62-64); Mrs. Pamela Ficarella; Ethan Field; Mrs. Audrey Fielding; David Fielding; Saba Firoozi - Dominican Republic (00-02); Makai Fisher - Niger (93-95); Anne Fitzgerald - Costa Rica (64-67); Ms. Rachel Fix - Mongolia (96-98); Rachel Fix - Mongolia (96-98); Ms. Rachel Fix - Mongolia (96-98); Cindy Fletcher - Russia - Far East (97-00); James H. Flint - Poland (98-00); Nickie Foley; Lili Folsom - Central African Republic (88-90); Paula Fong - Fiji (79-80); Andrew Sarge Fontanez; Barbara J. Ford - Panama & Nicaragua (69-72); Mrs. Sarah Ford - PCV/Zaire; Staff/HQ; CD/CAR (82-85; 87-92; 92-95); Richard Fordyce - Ghana (78-80); Ms. Terra Forest - Rwanda (83-85); Charles Forester - Chile; Payam Foroughi; Heidi Forssell; Lee Forsythe; Glen Foster - Ghana (82-84); Linda Foster - Liberia; USA:PC/Wash, D.C. (63-65; 66-68); Ms. Deanna Fowler - Jordan (2000-2001); MS Jennifer W. Fowler; Chris Fox - Swaziland (77-80); Helen Fox - India (64-66); Michael Fox; Mitchell Fram PhD - Somalia (66-68); Mitchell Fram PhD - Somalia (66-68); Mitchell Fram PhD - Somalia (66-68); Mitchell Fram PhD - Somalia (66-68); Mitchell Fram - Somalia (66-68); Monica Francois; Murray Frank; Lisa Fraser - Guinea (01-02); Mrs. Kristine M Fredrick - Russia Far East (97-99); Kristin Noelle Fredriksson - Bulgaria (99-01); Mr. Ion Freeman - Kenya (89-91); Michelle Freeman - Uzbekistan (99-01); Aimee Fregeau; Ms. Elsa Frettem - India (68-70); Brian Friedman; Ms. Harriet Friedman - Thailand (67-69); Alan Frishman; Anne Fristad - Tanzania (98-00); David Frothingham - Zaire (89-91); Clarisse Fryrear - Kenya (81-83); Mrs. Athena Fulay - Uzbekistan (99-01); Dr George Fulk; Ms. Maura J. Fulton - Micronesia; Georgia; Thailand (95-97; 00-02; 02-03); Katie Furber - Niger (96-98); Ms. Evelyne Gadeau-Lo - Senegal (95-97); Colin Gallagher - El Salvador (98-00); Nancy Gallant - Malaysia (69-71); Jeanette Gallihugh - Zaire (89-91); Robert Gandy - Honduras; Costa Rica (75-77; 88-90); Mary H. (Lees) Garcia - Paraguay (87-89); Mrs. Stephanie Garnica - Nicaragua (95-97); Mrs. Brinnon Garrett; Clifford Garstang - Korea (76-77); Kristen Garvin - Ecuador (99-01); Mrs. Dianne Garyantes - Dominican Republic (89-91); Valerie Gatchell - The Gambia (96-99); Stephanie Gaw Valderramos - Honduras (98-00); Mary Gaziano - Senegal (70-72); Dan & Christiane Geisler - Togo (77-80); Mr. Melvyn Gelb - Honduras (82-84); Ayesha Genz - Samoa (97-99); Dr. Barbara George PhD - Honduras (98-01); Dr. Barbara George PhD - Honduras (98-01); Dr. Pamela George; Mrs. Maxine Gere - Philippines (70-72); Dr. Lani Gerity - Korea (76-78); Mrs. Sue Gershenson - Nepal (00-02); Ms. Janet Ghattas - Senegal (63-65); Rob Giallongo - Nepal (84-86); Amy Giesemann Stastny - Guatemala (89-92); Nancy Gilbert - Dominican Republic (92-95); Steve Gilchrist; Gwen Gilley - Ethiopia (97-99); Ms. Lauralea Gilpin - Niger; Guinea (86-88; 97); Mrs. Katy Ginanni - Zimbabwe (99-00); Jason Girard - Bolivia (98-00); Dr. Pamela Girres - Liberia (85-87); Mrs. Margaret Gjertsen - Turkey (68-70); Anthony Glavin - Costa Rica (68-70); John Gleazer - Nepal (77-79); Margaret Glowacki - Philippines (87-89); Emily Goldman - Costa Rica; Honduras (72-76;91-93); Mrs. Jessica Goldman - Costa Rica (72-76); Lorraine & Don Goldman - Costa Rica (72-76); Ms. Susan Goodman - Turkey (64-66); Lauren Goodsmith - Mauritania ('89-'90); Sarah Goodwin; Dr. Stefan Goodwin; Alexandra Goodyear; Barry Gordon - Thailand XII (65-69); David Gordon - Swaziland (80-81); Mrs. Julie Gordon; Mr. Timothy Gorham - Uganda (95-98); Ms Diane Gorsek; Amy Gourde - Bulgaria (97-99); Jeffrey J. Goveia - Tanzania (93-95); Mrs. Amy Graham - Uganda (96-97); Karen Graham - Suriname (01-02); Sylvia Graham - Madagascar (00-02); Sylvia Graham; Ann Granchelli - Nepal (99-02); Mrs. Joan Gray - Malawi & Lesotho (65-66, 72-76); Hal Green - Nigeria (63-65); Prof. Michael Green - Turkey (64-66); Peter Green - Ghana (77-79); Rebecca Green - Turkmenistan (00-01); Mr. Ron Green - Panama, Venzuela (67-69 70-73); Ms. Natalie Greenberg - Bulgaria (00-02); Chuck Greenfeld - Ecuador (98-00); Paul Greenspan; MJ Gregoire - Chile (91-93); Nancy Gregory - Kyrgyzstan (97-00); Heather Grell - Guatemala (94-96); Laura H. Griffis - Guinea Bissau (97-98); John Grima - Thailand; Muriel Grin; Rob Groneman - Madagascar (00-02); Dorien Grunbaum; Mrs. Erin Gubelman - Burundi/Uganda (93-95); Mrs. Rachel Guglielmo - Hungary (91-94); Charlie Gushee - Morocco (88-90); Abigail Gustafson; Dr. Nicholas Haan PhD - Kenya (88-90); Dr. Nicholas Haan PhD - Kenya (88-90); Ms Rita Hackett; Ben Hafele - Guinea (99-01); Joan Haffey - Honduras (78-80); Ann Haggerty - Dominican Republic (97-99); Parisa Haj-Ali-Akbari - Uganda (96-98); Captain Judith Hale; Dr. Budd Hall; R. Diane Hall - Micronesia (88-90); Patricia A. Halpin - Botswana (78-81); Dennis (Bones) Hamilton - Afghanistan (65-67); Amethyst Hamlin - Niger, West Africa (98-00); Bernard Hammes; Mr. John Hand - Senegal (62-64); Mike & Fran Hanlon - Honduras (82-83); John Hanrahan; Lexine Hansen - Morocco (97-97); Mr. Chris Haragan Jr. - Togo (81-83); Jessica Hardesty; Mrs. Susan Hardin - Liberia (85-87); Diane Hardy - Moldova (95-97); Amos Hare - Benin (95-97); Roger Harlan - Ethiopia, Brazil (64-66, 67-69); Mrs. Leslie Harper - Chile (96-98); Mr. Roger Harper - El Salvador (64-66); Wallis Harsch - Panama (66-68); Emily Harvey; John D. Harvey - Jamaica (62-64); Cynthia Haskins - Ukraine (98-00); Cynthia Haskins - Ukraine (98-00); Ms. Kelly Hattel - Mali (95-97); Theresa Hatzell - Niger (85-87); Helen Haugsnes; Mary Hause; Dr. Jean Hauser; Christopher Hawley - Ecuador (99-02); Kristen Hayes - Benin (91-93); Carol Hayman; Edward Haynsworth III - Nepal (99-02); Ann Loughran Hearn - Turkey (63-64); Jim Heaton - Morocco (98-00); Zeida Heavener - El Salvador (76-78); Dr. John F. Helwig - Costa Rica (62-64); Alice Hengesbach - Russia Far East (96-98); Alice Henry - Cote d'Ivoire (97-01); Joshua Henson - Tanzania (94-96); Sami Hermez - Western Russia (00-02); Rachel Herr; Diana Herriman - Cameroon (99-01); Dr. Angela Herring - Tanzania (65-67); Ms. Sara Hersey - Malawi (97-99); Mrs. Jeanne Heying - Paraguay (87-89); Elizabeth Hickey; Ms. Claire Hilger - Lesotho (97-99); Mr. Ken Hill - Turkey (65-67); Cyndi Hiner - Lesotho (95-97); Ms. Jane Hirsch; Dr. James Hirschinger - Jamaica (64-66); Stephen & Lois Hirst - Liberia (62-64); Ms. Rosamond Hobart - Morocco (94-96); Matthew Hobby - Bolivia (95-97); Elizabeth Hodes - Nigeria (68-71); Ms. Lori Hoepf - Honduras (94-96); Karla Hoffman - Guatemala (94-96); Laura Hoffman - Honduras (97-99); Ms. Laura Hoffman; Heidi Hoffman Ham - Gabon, Central Africa (94-95); Marc S. Hoffmann - Guinea (00-02); Jeannette Hogan; John & Mary Hogan - Venezuela 1964-1966 (John), 1962-1964 (Mary); Cynthia Holahan - Lesotha (98-00); Mr. Richard Holahan; Mark Holland; Dr. Susan Fleming Holm - Turkey (66-68); Michelle Holzer - Madagascar (99-01); Sally Honeycutt - Gabon (99-02); Gregory Hooks - Benin (75-77); Kimberly Hoover - Papua New Guinea (93-95); Mr. Les Hopkins; Michelle Hornof - Hungary (93-95); Ms. Julie Horwitz - Kiribati (91-93); Elisabeth Howard - Mali (97-99); Jennifer Howard - Gabon (00-02); Roger & Laura Howard - Liberia & Tanzania (64-67); Mr. Edward Hower II - Uganda/Kenya (T.E.A) (63-66); Mrs. Brenda Hrbek - Russia (99-01); Charlotte Hubert; Jennifer Huerter - Kingdom of Tonga (98-2000); Mr. Christopher Hughes; Mrs. Patricia Hughes - Thailand (71-74); Dale Hultengren - Turkey (67-69); Lucretia & Jim Humphrey - Morocco; Sierra Leone (68-70; 71-74); Lucretia & Jim Humphrey - Morocco; Sierra Leone (68-70; 71-74); Martha Hunkins; Ms Kathryn Hunter - Honduras (76-79); Mrs. Sarah Huntington - Guatemala (67-69); Ms Patricia Hurd; Susan Hurley - Guatemala (99-01); Jon Hurst - Panama, Guatemala (97-99, 00); Ms. Melinda Hutchings - Sierra Leone (89-96); Patricia Hutchinson - Kingdom of Tonga (72-75); Sierra Hutchinson; Ms. Charlotte Hutchison - Thailand (65-67); Karen Huynh - Bangladesh (00-01); Ms. Marilyn Hynes - Senegal (86-89); Minna Immerman - Tunisia (!964-66); Ronald & Judith Inskeep - Peru (62-64); Ronald & Judith Inskeep - Peru (62-64); Mr. Richard Ireland; Molly Irwin - Honduras (90-93); Mr. Charlie Ishikawa; Diane Ives - Mali (83-85); Rex Jackman - Chile (96-98); Rex Jackman - Chile (96-98); Ms. Marian Jackson - Liberia (85-87); Shana Jackson - Cote d'Ivoire (99-01); Danielle Jacobs - Madagascar (99-02); Stephen Jacobson - Nepal (00-02); Peter Jaffe-Notier - Kingdom of Tonga (70-72); Steven Jallad; Catherine Janes; Ms. Maggie Janes; Trina Janes - Morocco (91-93); Amee Jankot - Jordan (01-02); Frank Janzen - Senegal; Somalia (76-79;81-82); Rebecca Jasper - DRoC / Zaire (89 - 91); Brett Jebens - Namibia; Hondorus (93-95; 99); Michael B. Jenkins - Paraguay; Haiti (79-81; 83-86); Kay Jennings - Turkey (64-66); Michael & Judith Jerald - Turkey (65-67); Ms. Kathy Jernigan - Jamaica (99-01); Alison Jessie - Madagascar (99-00); Andrea Johnson - Ecuador (84-86); Andrew Johnson - Guatemala (94-97); Mr. Carl Johnson; Ms. Emily Johnson - Niger (97-00); Eric Johnson - Kazakhstan (98-00); Ms. Lisa Johnson - Honduras (94-96); Ms. Monica Johnson - Morocco; Guinea (85-87; 87-88); Patricia Johnson - Philippines (61-63); Roy Johnson - Nigeria, Ethiopia (64-66); Susan Johnson - Guatemala (99-01); Jessica Johnson Corona - Poland (91-93); Mr. Timothy Johnston - Nicaragua (92-95); Timothy Johnston - Nicaragua (92-95); Mr. Timothy Johnston - Nicaragua (92-95); Brian Johnstone; Fox Jonathan; Fox Jonathan; Dawn Jones - Panama (98-00); Mrs. Susan Jones Burks - Guatemala (91-95); Stella Jong - South Africa (99-01); Jack & Rachel Jordan - East Pakistan (Bangladesh) (61-63); Sarah (Sally) Connolly Jordan - Guatemala (67-69); Mr. Kirk Jorgensen - Guatemala (97-00); Mrs. Dvora Joseph - Gabon (98-00); Laura Joseph; Ms Heather Josselyn-Cranson - Russia (95-97); Deirdre Joy - Central African Republic (89-91); Cindy Jurgensen - Kiribati (81-83); Cindy Jurgensen - Kiribati (81-83); Dr. Raymond A. Jussaume Jr. - Niger (78-80); Barbara Kaare-Lopez - Honduras (78-80); Mrs. Melisa Myers Kaiser - Mali (83-85); John Kaltenbach - Guatemala (95-97); Brian Kane - Honduras (94-96); Peter Kane - South Africa (99-01); Anne Kanyusik - Bangladesh (98-00); Drs. Laurie & Richard Kaplan; Martin Kaplan - Somali Republic (62-64); Dr. Myriam Kaplan-Pasternak DVM - Niger (83-85); Mrs. Copeland Kapp - Mali (89-91); Ms Kathleen Kardok; Bruce Karhoff - Burkina Faso (98-00); Carolyn Kari - Kenya (79-81); Elizabeth Kasameyer - Belize (00-02); Patricia MacDermot Kasdan - Philippines (61-63); Mr Jacob Kasell; Tom Katus - Tanzania (61-63); Mrs. Pamela Kearfott - Senegal (98-00); Bill Keating - Philippines (63-65); Deirdre Keating - Russia (95-97); Lynn Keating; Karen J. Keefer - Nigeria; Liberia; Washington D.C. (66-68; 68; 77-79); Nancy Keel; Karen Keil PhD - Kenya (89-91); Karen (Stu) Keil PhD - Kenya (89-91); Charlie Kellett - Morocco (94-96); Chris Kelley - Dominican Republic (91-93); Bruce Kellogg - Afghanistan (71-75); Ms Barbara J. Kelly; Samuel Kelly - Guatemala (99-01); Ernest & Nancy Kendall - Ghana; Chile (62-64; 61-63); Anita Kendrick - Philippines (79-81); Ms. Geraldine Markos Kennedy - Liberia (62-64); Karen Kennedy - R. of Niger, W. Africa (68-69); Rachael Kennedy; Mrs Marguerite Kephart; Mr. Bradley Kerner - Gabon (98-2000); Charlie Kersey - Panama (95 - 98); Mrs. Nicole Kibert; Kyeh Kim; Robert Kimberling; Dr. James King; Stephen T. King; Jennifer Kinniff - Russia Far East (01-02); Eileen & Walter Kintsch; Julia Kintsch - Senegal (95-97); Carol Kirwin - Brazil (67-69); Matt Kirwin - Niger (96-99); Ms. Rosemary Kirwin-Alvord - Korea (66-68); MS Pam Klein; Mr Robert Klein - Ghana (61-63); Chuck Kleymeyer - Peru (66-68); Zachary Klim - Bangladesh (00-01); David Klingenberger - Sierra Leone (83-85); Kristina Kluetmeier - Russia (95-97); Dr. John Knapp - Botswana (66-69); Amy Knaup; Anne Knight - Burkina Faso (99-02); Ms. Christina Knight - Burkina Faso (97-99); Marvis Knospe - Nicaragua (73-75); Carol Kocan - Turkey (65-67); Dan Koehler - Paraguay (00-02); Larry Koff - Niger (64-66); Mr. Jon Kohl - Costa Rica (93-95); Mr. Jon Kohl - Costa Rica (93-95); Kristopher Kohler - Zambia (99-01); Ms Deborah Kohn; Dr. William Kolbe - Tonga, El Salvador (73-79); Ms. Barbara Konkle-Kelly - Turkey (69-70); Ms. Barbara Konkle-Kelly - Turkey (69-70); Cindy Koser - Costa Rica (84-87); Ms. Jennifer Kovolski - Morocco (00-02); Mr. Joseph Kowalski - Ukraine (98-00); Lisa Kralovic - Central African Republic (94-96); Lisa Kralovic; Peter Kresge - Tunisia; Morocco (68-70; 81-84); Peter Kresge - Tunisia; Morocco (68-70; 81-84); Kermit Krueger; Miles Kulas; Mr. Craig Kullmann - Honduras (99-'01); Mrs. Elizabeth Kummer; Ms. Lori Kurtyka - Madagascar (99-2001); Ms. Lori Kurtyka - Madagascar (99-2001); MaryAnn Kutny - Guatemala, Dominican Republic (97-98, 99-01); Mrs. Jenny Kyne - Benin (98-00); Carolyn La Fontaine - Morocco (99-01); Ms. Diane Lagattuta - Honduras, El Salvador (80-81, 78-80); Ms. Diane Lagattuta - Honduras, El Salvador (80-81, 78-80); Rupal Lakhani; Rev. Joan LaLiberte' - Peru (Peru I (62-63)); John Patrick Lambert - Nigeria (64-66); Brian Lamore - Nepal (00-02); Mary Lanaghan - Yemen Arab Republic (87-89); Julie Lancaster - Lesotho (97-98); Mr. Mark Lancaster - Lesotho (96-98); Ms. Linette Landa - Solomon Islands (85-88); Ms. Linette Landa - Solomon Islands (85-88); Stephen Landau - Thailand (67-69); Juliet Landler - Mali (90-92); Dr. Robert Landmann - Bolivia (65-71); Dr. Robert Landmann; Beth Landon - Thailand (91-93); Carl Lane - Jamaica (66-68); Carolyn Lane - Jamaica (66-69); Peter Lane - Zaire (Congo) (82-84); Tracy Lane - Lesotho (94-97); Dr. Carol Langford; Danielle Langton - Ghana (97-99); Louise Lansberry - Philippines (63-65); Joayne Larson - Russian Far East (97-99); Kirsten Larson - Senegal (95-98); Myq Larson - Bangladesh (2001); Jason Laskowski - Burkina Faso (00-02); Veronique Latimer - Morocco (99-01); Laura & Pierre Lauffer - Zaire (88-91); Kathleen Lawlor - Cameroon (00-02); Elani Lawrence - Dominican Republic (96-97); Mr. William Lawrence - Morocco (85-88); Stephanie Lazar - Morocco (99-01); Ms. Mary Lear - Mali (93-95); Ms. Angela Lee - Philippines (02-present)




When this story was prepared, here was the front page of PCOL magazine:

This Month's Issue: August 2004 This Month's Issue: August 2004
Teresa Heinz Kerry celebrates the Peace Corps Volunteer as one of the best faces America has ever projected in a speech to the Democratic Convention. The National Review disagreed and said that Heinz's celebration of the PCV was "truly offensive." What's your opinion and who can come up with the funniest caption for our Current Events Funny?

Exclusive: Director Vasquez speaks out in an op-ed published exclusively on the web by Peace Corps Online saying the Dayton Daily News' portrayal of Peace Corps "doesn't jibe with facts."

In other news, the NPCA makes the case for improving governance and explains the challenges facing the organization, RPCV Bob Shaconis says Peace Corps has been a "sacred cow", RPCV Shaun McNally picks up support for his Aug 10 primary and has a plan to win in Connecticut, and the movie "Open Water" based on the negligent deaths of two RPCVs in Australia opens August 6. Op-ed's by RPCVs: Cops of the World is not a good goal and Peace Corps must emphasize community development.


Read the stories and leave your comments.






Some postings on Peace Corps Online are provided to the individual members of this group without permission of the copyright owner for the non-profit purposes of criticism, comment, education, scholarship, and research under the "Fair Use" provisions of U.S. Government copyright laws and they may not be distributed further without permission of the copyright owner. Peace Corps Online does not vouch for the accuracy of the content of the postings, which is the sole responsibility of the copyright holder.

Story Source: PCOL Exclusive

This story has been posted in the following forums: : Headlines; Advocacy; Speaking Out; Iraq

PCOL13466
50

.

By jilaine schliewe (24-247-99-124.dhcp.aldl.mi.charter.com - 24.247.99.124) on Thursday, September 08, 2005 - 10:21 pm: Edit Post

anyone from mad 5 out there? this is jilaine. i would love to hear from any of you!

By Genart (17.137-4-62.powered-by.skynet.be - 62.4.137.17) on Wednesday, March 01, 2006 - 4:53 pm: Edit Post

Search to Linda Drury who lived at Roseville road, Hayes in 1964.
Belgian student


Add a Message


This is a public posting area. Enter your username and password if you have an account. Otherwise, enter your full name as your username and leave the password blank. Your e-mail address is optional.
Username:  
Password:
E-mail: